Pastor Directory

Name Role Call Other Service
Adams,  Rev. Monte Pastor Another Denomination Royal Center, Center PC
Anderson, Rev. Paul Covenant Pastor Dyer PC & Merrillville, First PC Commission on Ministry (COM)
Arner,  Rev. Neil D Faculty Notre Dame
Arner,  Rev. Susan Associate Pastor South Bend, Sunnyside PC
Ban,  Rev. Aaron Pastor Another Denomination Chesterton, St. John’s United
Becker,  Rev. Nancy D Pastor Emeritus/Emerita, Ogden Dunes Community Parish Associate, Valparaiso, First
Blunk,  Rev. Henry (Hank) Honorably Retired
Bowers,  Rev. Kevin Pastor Lafayette, Bethany PC
Braden,  Rev. Marjorie Mason Member-At-Large
Braden,  Rev. Stephen B Honorably Retired
Brouillette, Rev. Susan Validated Ministry Lafayette Urban Ministries
Brown,  CLP Jeff W Commissioned Lay Pastor Kokomo, Faith PC Synod Commissioner
Campbell,  Rev. E. Allen Honorably Retired
Campbell,  Rev. James M Honorably Retired
Cantwell,  Rev. Paige Honorably Retired
Carter,  Rev. Jeffrey C Pastor Hobart PC
Cho, Rev. Daniel Covenant Pastor Mishawaka, First PC
Clark,  Rev. Harry Pulpit Supply
Compton,  Rev. Charles Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply Ministry Formation Team (MFT)
Compton,  Rev. Howard Honorably Retired
Cornell,  Rev. Jonathan Pastor Wabash, The PC
Coulter, Rev. Scott Honorably Retired
Cover,  Rev. Dr. Jeff Pastor Rensselaer, First PC Personnel Ministry Team (PMT), Moderator & Council
Craig,  Rev. Richard M Honorably Retired
Crowley, Rev. David Chaplain & Preaching Peabody Retirement Community & Rochester, Community PC Council, at large
Dandurand, Rev. Marvin Chaplain
Davis,  Rev. Walter K Honorably Retired Pulpit Supply
Deardorff,  Rev. Jeffrey Honorably Retired
DeMaris,  Rev. Richard Faculty Valparaiso University
Detamore,  Rev. David L Honorably Retired
Doles, Rev. David Pastor Another Denomination Brookston, Federated
Dunkelberger, Rev. Michael L Honorably Retired
Eddy, Rev. Brandan  Pastor Monticello, First PC
Emrich,  Rev. Dr. William Honorably Retired Pulpit Supply
Enersen,  CLP Donna Commissioned Lay Pastor Frankfort, Pleasant Hill PC Ministry Formation Team (MFT), Moderator &   Synod Commissioner
Everett,  Rev. John H Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply Permanent Judicial Commission (PJC)
Ewing,  Rev. Kenneth Honorably Retired
Fassett,  Rev. Dr. Leroy Pastor Emeritus/Emerita Highland, First PC
Gasser,  Rev. Ellis Honorably Retired
Gibbs,  Rev. David Member-At-Large
Gilbert,  Rev. John D Honorably Retired
Gilbert,  Rev. Sally W Honorably Retired
Gourdine,  Rev. Rudolph J Honorably Retired
Gready,  Rev. Frank Honorably Retired
Green,  Rev. Ronald M Honorably Retired
Griffin,  Rev. Alan L Pastor Goshen, First PC Mission Insite Liaison
Hall, Rev. Taylor Covenant Pastor South Bend, Sunnyside PC Committee on Representation (CoR)
Hamliton, Rev. Laurel Pastor Hebron, Range Line Community PC Mission Team
Hammer, Rev. Grace Pastor Flora PC &

Delphi, First PC

Commission on Preparation for Ministry (CPM)
Harkey,  CLP Beverly Commissioned Lay Pastor Albion, First PC
Hartig, Rev. Laureen Pastor Other Denomination Oxford, Federated Church
Hartzler,  CLP Roger Commissioned Lay Pastor Kouts, First PC Commission On Ministry (COM)  & Ministry Formation Team (MFT)
Haworth,  Rev. William R Other Validated Ministry Smock Senior Ministries
Herron,  Rev. David L Honorably Retired
Hess,  Rev. John (Jack) Honorably Retired
Hughes,  CLP Dave Commissioned Lay Pastor Howe, Lima PC
Johnson,  Rev. Lester Honorably Retired
Kathary-Newton, Rev. Kathy Serving Ligonier PC
Kelso,  Rev. Dr. Adelia Pastor South Bend, First PC Council, at-large
Kenley,  Rev. Barbara Covenant Pastor Fowler, First PC Commission on Ministry (COM) &  Mediation Team
Kessler,  Rev. Stanley Pastor Emeritus/Emerita Kendallville, First PC Synod Commissioner & 223rd GA Commissioner
Kilbourne,  Rev. Dr. Ericka L Pastor Michigan City, First PC Commission on Ministry (COM)
Killmer,  Rev. J. Mark Honorably Retired
Kim,  Rev. Richard Taekryong Pastor West Lafayette, Korean
Kleymann,  Rev. Ruby I Covenant Pastor Winamac, First PC Permanent Judicial Commission (PJC)
Kleymann,  Rev. William F Honorably Retired Pulpit Supply
Kuhs,  Rev. Patricia Honorably Retired
Kuiken,  Rev. Rebecca Covenant Pastor Elkhart, First PC
Landon,  Rev. Dr. Michael E Member-At-Large
Lawrence,  Rev. David Pastor Auburn PC Commission on Ministry (COM), Vice Moderator
Leach,  Rev. Robert Member-At-Large
Lewis,  Rev. H. Daniel Pastor Lake Village PC & Schererville, Immanuel Commission on Preparation for Ministry (CPM), Moderator & Council
Lewis,  Rev. Jennifer Burns Visioning & Connecting Leader Presbytery of Wabash Valley
Lindberg,  Rev. Catherine Honorably Retired
Lyle,  Rev. Michael Pastor Rossville PC Council, at large
Marzouk,  Rev. Dr. Safwat Other Validated Ministry Commission on Preparation for Ministry (CPM)
McBride, Rev. Terry Other Validated Ministry Michiana Youth
McBryde,  Rev. Theda Pastor & Pastoral Care Logansport, Bethlehem PC & Rochester, Community PC Commission on Preparation for Ministry (CPM), Vice Moderator & Nominating Committee
McDonald,  Rev. Carol Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply Visioning Team
McKenzie, Rev. Kathleen Pastor Union Mills, Bethel PC
Meyer,  Rev. Wayne Covenant Pastor Another Denomination Kentland, Covenant Federated
Miller,  Rev. Dr. James B Member-At-Large Permanent Judicail Commission (PJC)
Montgomery,  Rev. Tamika Covenant Pastor Another Denomination Frankfort, Geetingsville PC
Moran,  Rev. Catherine Member-At-Large
Mullin,  Rev. Steven M Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply
Myhre,  Rev. Paul O Other Validated Ministry  Pulpit Supply Ministry Formation Team (MFT)
Nead,  Rev. Donald Honorably Retired
Neely,  Rev. Donald L Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply
Oerter, Rev. Lucia Pastor Lafayette, Central PC PWV Vice Moderator, Council,
Visioning Team &  Mediation Team
Orem,  Rev. Tyler Pastor Highland, First PC
Parkinson,  Rev. Anna Member-At-Large Synod Commissioner
Pennanen,  Rev. Michael Covenant Pastor Another Denomination Hammond, First PC Stewardship Ministry Team (SMT), Vice Moderator
Penney Bade,  Rev. Laura Parish Associate Lafayette, Bethany PC
Quinlan,  Rev. Stephen J Pastor Peru, First PC Commission on Ministry (COM) Moderator & Council
Rash,  Rev. Susan Honorably Retired
Reyna,  CLP Timothy Commissioned Lay Pastor Winfield, Christ PC Ministry Formation Team (MFT)
Rhodes,  Rev. Dr. Wayne A Pastor Emeritus/Emerita Valparaiso, First PC
Robertson,  Rev. Stuart Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply
Rogers,  Rev. Richard Pastor Emeritus/Emerita Munster, Westminster
Roselle, Jr.,  Rev. Harry A Pastor Camden, Deer Creek PC
Rupe,  Rev. Lucille (Lucy) Honorably Retired Personnel Ministry Team (PMT)
Rutland,  Rev. Dr. Maria Lolita K Covenant Pastor Hudson, Salem Center PC
Ryan,  CLP Richard (Rick) Commissioned Lay Pastor Lafayette, Elston PC
Sandos,  Rev. Louis A Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply Commission on Ministry (COM)
Schlesinger-Devlin, Rev. Dr. Justin Member-At-Large
Seidler Gibbs,  Rev. Gretchen Member-At-Large
Sewdin,  Rev. Lloyd Pastor Ogden Dunes, Community PC
Shircliff, Rev. Diane Chaplain Eskenazi Hospital
Skaggs,  Rev. Linda S Honorably Retired
Smith,  Rev. David A Honorably Retired Parish Associate, Peru, First PC
Smith,  Rev. Phillip G Honorably Retired  Pulpit Supply
Smith,  Rev. Dr. Ralph G Honorably Retired
Smith,  Rev. Thomas Pastor Angola, Chapel-of-the-Lakes PC
Smith-Wood,  Rev. Marcia Honorably Retired/Spiritual Director  Pulpit Supply Personnel Ministry Team (PMT)
Smook,  Rev. Dr. David Honorably Retired & Educator Rochester, Community PC & Pulpit Supply
Thorn,  Rev. Terri Member-at-Large
Tobin,  Rev. Barbara Myers Honorably Retired
Truman,  Rev. H. Jordan Member-At-Large Pulpit Supply
Van Nuys,  Rev. John Pastor Crawfordsville, Wabash Avenue Confirmation Retreat Moderator
Volkers,  Rev. Jack Honorably Retired
Weaver, Rev. Kenneth Covenant Pastor Another Denomination LaGrange, First PC
Whitfield, Rev. Ben F Honorably Retired Pulpit Supply
Wicks, Rev. Austin Associate Pastor Munster, Westminster PC
Wicks,  Rev. Dr. Sally Pastor La Porte, The PC Mission Team
Williams,  Rev. H. Ann Honorably Retired
Wilson,  Rev. Stanley R Honorably Retired
Wimberly II,  Rev. Dr. W. William Honorably Retired
Worthington,  Rev. Quincy Pastor Munster, Westminster PC Presbytery Moderator, Council, Visioning Team, 223rd GA Commissioner & Mediation Team
Young,  Rev. Dr. Jane Transitional Pastor Crown Point, First PC Committee on Representation (CoR), Moderator & Council
Young Brust,  Rev. Jessica Member at Large